Live the unforgettable experience

2019 Speakers

Garry Kasparov

Garry Kasparov

13th World Chess Champion, Bestselling author, AI pioneer

Robert D. Kugel

Robert D. Kugel

CFA, SVP & Research Director of CFO and Business Research at Ventana Research

Prof. Dr. Luca Maria Gambardella

Prof. Dr. Luca Maria Gambardella

Director of Dalle Molle institute for artificial Intelligence (Lugano-USI-SUPSI)

Carlo Alberto Carnevale-Maffè

Carlo Alberto Carnevale-Maffè

Professor of Strategic Management at SDA Bocconi School of Management

Matthew Layman

Matthew Layman

BI Delivery Manager at Ricoh

Christoph Reichelt

Christoph Reichelt

Head of principles operations, planning & control at DB Station&Service AG

Eric Bennici

Eric Bennici

Head of Workforce Management at H&M

Aila Strub

Aila Strub

Business Project Manager at H&M

Robin Wittmeyer

Robin Wittmeyer

Project Manager at Laerdal

Lars Christiansen

Lars Christiansen

Finance Systems Implementation Manager at Laerdal

Luca Berga

Luca Berga

Merchandise Director at Slowear

Kelly Sikorski

Kelly Sikorski

CPA, CFA, Manager, Budgeting and Financial Analysis at Eversource

Robert Frank

Robert Frank

Manager, Investment Planning at Eversource

Kali Leinenbach

Kali Leinenbach

Management Analyst at City of Salem, Oregon

Jeanette Wade

Jeanette Wade

CFO, Ascentria Care Alliance (formerly CFO, The Executive Office of Technology Services and Security, Massachusetts Government)

Tushar Lovalekar

Tushar Lovalekar

Vice President, Information Technology at Koppers Inc.

K. Jay Garner, CPA, MAcc

K. Jay Garner, CPA, MAcc

Financial Operations Analyst at Koppers Performance Chemicals Division

2019 Agenda

Sunday
April 14
Welcome Reception and Show
at Sayers Club, SLS Hotel
Dinner
at Beauty and Essex, The Cosmopolitan
Monday
April 15
Plenary Session
Networking Lunch & Expo
Plenary Session
Parallel Sessions
Dinner
at Beauty and Essex, The Cosmopolitan
Tuesday
April 16
Plenary Session
Networking Lunch & Expo
Parallel Sessions
Dinner and Party
at the Grand Pool, SLS Hotel
Closing Party
Wednesday
April 17
Parallel Sessions
Closing lunch & Expo
Sunday
April 14
Monday
April 15
Tuesday
April 16
Wednesday
April 17

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Plenary Session
Plenary Session
Parallel Sessions

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Networking Lunch & Expo
Networking Lunch & Expo
Closing Lunch & Expo

2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Arrival & Registration
Plenary
Session
Parallel Sessions
Parallel Sessions

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Welcome Reception and Show
at Sayers Club, SLS Hotel
Dinner
at Beauty and Essex, The Cosmopolitan
Dinner and Party
at the Grand Pool, SLS Hotel

11:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Closing Party

Special thanks to the 2019 Sponsors

Videos from previous Boardville editions

Customers who joined us in 2019